Secretary of State for Health ex p C (21 February 2000, CA)

The Department of Health’s maintenance and operation of the Consultancy Service Index, prior to the coming into force of the Protection of Children Act 1999, was not unlawful for lack of statutory basis or unreasonable exercise of discretion, and did not breach article 6(1) of the European Convention on Human Rights.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.